735 E 181st St Bronx, NY 10457
West Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,779 - $1,079,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 E 181st St, Bronx, NY 10457 and is currently estimated at $938,945, approximately $463 per square foot. 735 E 181st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 057 Crescent and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Amparo Emilio and Concepcion Miriam
Bought by
Amparo Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Nyc Partnership Housing Development Fund
Bought by
Amparo Emilio and Concepcion Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,550
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amparo Emilio | -- | -- | |
| Amparo Emilio | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amparo Emilio | $266,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,613 | $34,992 | $7,668 | $27,324 |
| 2025 | $6,226 | $34,344 | $6,732 | $27,612 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $32,400 | $5,765 | $26,635 |
| 2023 | $5,705 | $32,400 | $6,464 | $25,936 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $39,900 | $9,480 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $32,400 | $9,480 | $22,920 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $35,820 | $9,480 | $26,340 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $36,900 | $9,480 | $27,420 |
| 2018 | $2,960 | $27,000 | $8,636 | $18,364 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $25,740 | $9,297 | $16,443 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $24,300 | $7,857 | $16,443 |
| 2015 | $681 | $23,850 | $7,407 | $16,443 |
| 2014 | $681 | $22,500 | $7,920 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map