2120 N Parmelee Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 N Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $648,103, approximately $558 per square foot. 2120 N Parmelee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Williams Mark L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,076
Outstanding Balance
$145,328
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Peyton Bernard M
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Ace Securities Corp Home Equity Loan Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Branch Tamara
Bought by
Peyton Bernard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Hill Debra A and Hill Juanita
Bought by
Branch Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark L | $220,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $264,137 | Landsafe Title | |
| Peyton Bernard M | $220,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Branch Tamara | $135,000 | Act |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Mark L | $217,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Peyton Bernard M | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Tamara | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $281,845 | $104,793 | $177,052 |
| 2024 | $5,427 | $276,320 | $102,739 | $173,581 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $270,903 | $100,725 | $170,178 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $265,592 | $98,750 | $166,842 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $260,385 | $96,814 | $163,571 |
| 2019 | $4,651 | $252,664 | $93,944 | $158,720 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $247,710 | $92,102 | $155,608 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $238,093 | $88,527 | $149,566 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $234,518 | $87,198 | $147,320 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $229,925 | $85,490 | $144,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map