2120 Palmer Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $918,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Palmer Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $844,480, approximately $695 per square foot. 2120 Palmer Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Cross Bertram and Cross Paula Rae
Bought by
Cross Bertram J and Cross Paula Rae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Cross Bertram J and Cross Paula Rae
Bought by
Cross Paula Rae and Cross Bertram J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,106
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Sarchet Clark L
Bought by
Cross Bertram J and Cross Paula Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Sarchet Betty L
Bought by
Sarchet Betty L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Bertram J | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Paula Rae | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Cross Bertram J | $395,000 | California Title Company | |
| Sarchet Betty L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cross Paula Rae | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Cross Bertram J | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $518,816 | $367,770 | $151,046 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $508,644 | $360,559 | $148,085 |
| 2023 | $5,484 | $498,672 | $353,490 | $145,182 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $488,895 | $346,559 | $142,336 |
| 2021 | $5,420 | $479,310 | $339,764 | $139,546 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $474,397 | $336,281 | $138,116 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $465,096 | $329,688 | $135,408 |
| 2018 | $5,043 | $455,977 | $323,224 | $132,753 |
| 2017 | $70 | $447,037 | $316,887 | $130,150 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $400,000 | $283,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $400,000 | $283,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $3,901 | $370,000 | $262,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map