Estimated Value: $807,026
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Pine St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $807,026. 2120 Pine St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Marquez Victor M and Marquez Emma L
Bought by
Marquez Valley Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Williams Rodney A and Williams Carolyn J
Bought by
Rjh Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Valley Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marquez Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Rjh Properties Llc | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rjh Properties Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,662 | $568,911 | $133,860 | $435,051 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $557,757 | $131,236 | $426,521 |
| 2023 | $6,076 | $546,821 | $128,663 | $418,158 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $536,100 | $126,141 | $409,959 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $525,589 | $123,668 | $401,921 |
| 2020 | $5,786 | $520,200 | $122,400 | $397,800 |
| 2019 | $5,749 | $510,000 | $120,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $583,908 | $206,314 | $377,594 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $572,460 | $202,269 | $370,191 |
| 2016 | $6,390 | $561,236 | $198,303 | $362,933 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $502,500 | $102,500 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $457,000 | $93,000 | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map