Estimated Value: $251,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3612 Central Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $301,069, approximately $384 per square foot. 3612 Central Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Melano Jesus Ibarra and Melano Margarita
Bought by
Malano Margarita and Melano Jesus Ibarra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Rabobank Na
Bought by
Crown View Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malano Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Crown View Corporation | $275,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $58,842 | $14,697 | $44,145 |
| 2024 | $743 | $57,689 | $14,409 | $43,280 |
| 2023 | $726 | $56,559 | $14,127 | $42,432 |
| 2022 | $720 | $55,450 | $13,850 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $714 | $54,364 | $13,579 | $40,785 |
| 2020 | $696 | $53,807 | $13,440 | $40,367 |
| 2019 | $691 | $52,753 | $13,177 | $39,576 |
| 2018 | $679 | $51,719 | $12,919 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $674 | $50,706 | $12,666 | $38,040 |
| 2016 | $662 | $49,713 | $12,418 | $37,295 |
| 2015 | $653 | $48,967 | $12,232 | $36,735 |
| 2014 | $642 | $48,009 | $11,993 | $36,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map