2120 Shadow Ridge Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $313,707 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Shadow Ridge Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $340,427, approximately $156 per square foot. 2120 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Venezia Anthony and Venezia Sandra Lee
Bought by
Venezia Anthony and Venezia Sandra Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1985
Bought by
Venezia Anthony and Venezia Sandra S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1968
Bought by
Venezia Anthony and Venezia Sandra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Venezia Anthony | $73,900 | -- | |
| Venezia Anthony | $5,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,145 | $121,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,145 | $118,267 | -- | -- |