2160 Shadow Ridge Dr Deltona, FL 32725
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2160 Shadow Ridge Dr, Deltona, FL 32725 and is currently estimated at $357,294, approximately $186 per square foot. 2160 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Timbercrest Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Deltona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
Bought by
Hustek Frederick R and Hustek Martha T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1987
Bought by
Hustek Frederick R and Hustek Martha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1979
Bought by
Hustek Frederick R and Hustek Martha T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1968
Bought by
Hustek Frederick R and Hustek Martha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hustek Frederick R | $96,000 | -- | |
| Hustek Frederick R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Hustek Frederick R | $11,500 | -- | |
| Hustek Frederick R | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |