2120 W 112th St Los Angeles, CA 90047
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $739,116
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 W 112th St, Los Angeles, CA 90047 and is currently estimated at $719,779, approximately $609 per square foot. 2120 W 112th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Preparatory High School, and Stella High Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Gray Dianne
Bought by
Gray Dianne and Gray Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Earl
Bought by
Gray Dianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,070
Interest Rate
7.41%
Estimated Equity
$715,709
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Gray Dianne | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Dianne | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $266,038 | $156,656 | $109,382 |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $260,823 | $153,585 | $107,238 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $255,710 | $150,574 | $105,136 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $250,697 | $147,622 | $103,075 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $245,782 | $144,728 | $101,054 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $238,493 | $140,436 | $98,057 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $233,818 | $137,683 | $96,135 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $224,740 | $132,338 | $92,402 |
| 2015 | $3,102 | $221,366 | $130,351 | $91,015 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $217,031 | $127,798 | $89,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map