2120 Wedgewood Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,000 - $1,102,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Wedgewood Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,052,446, approximately $456 per square foot. 2120 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Orosco Ernest V and Orosco Christine Y
Bought by
Orosco Ernest V and Orosco Christine Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1989
Bought by
Orosco Ernest V Christine Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosco Ernest V | -- | None Available | |
| Orosco Ernest V Christine Y | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $365,659 | $85,677 | $279,982 |
| 2024 | $4,549 | $358,491 | $83,998 | $274,493 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $351,462 | $82,351 | $269,111 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $344,572 | $80,737 | $263,835 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $337,816 | $79,154 | $258,662 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $334,353 | $78,343 | $256,010 |
| 2019 | $4,151 | $327,798 | $76,807 | $250,991 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $321,371 | $75,301 | $246,070 |
| 2017 | $71 | $315,071 | $73,825 | $241,246 |
| 2016 | $3,931 | $308,894 | $72,378 | $236,516 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $304,255 | $71,291 | $232,964 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $298,296 | $69,895 | $228,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map