Listed by eXp Realty, Bought with John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2121 78th Street Ct E Tacoma, WA 98404

Midland Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2014

Last sale price $139,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

135 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Back on the market!!! Buyers financing fell through. Spacious remodeled 3bdrm,2bth w/beautiful bright kitchen has new corian counters & refaced cabinets. Oversized living room that opens into the dining rm and additional family rm. Seller spent 9,000 on new beautiful flooring.This home has a new electrical panel and been recently painted outside, large backyard is private w/covered patio and shed.There is also a 30amp for a Motor Home!!Close to all services w/good access to I-5 and Highway 512.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Harris

eXp Realty License #72779 Listed on: 10/26/2013

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Comer

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps License #36023

John L. Scott R.E. Lake Tapps

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: NWM559908

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1990

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Condition: Good
  • Sq Ft Finished: 1620
  • Form 17: Provided
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1990

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
  • Floor: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Water Heater Location: 2nd Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Building Information: Manufactured Home
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Lot Details: Cul-de-sac, Dead End Street
  • Manufactured Home Manufacturer: Fuqua
  • Roof: Composition
  • Site Features: Cable TV, Partial Fence, Green House, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Type: Carport-Attached
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2

• Water Source: Public

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2014 04/14/14 Sold $139,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2014 01/04/14 For Sale $139,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2013 10/26/13 For Sale $139,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,902 $365,000 $200,800 $164,200
2024 $3,902 $369,300 $177,300 $192,000
2023 $3,902 $327,200 $168,900 $158,300
2022 $3,426 $331,600 $167,400 $164,200
2021 $3,111 $226,400 $117,500 $108,900
2019 $2,073 $164,300 $101,300 $63,000
2018 $2,361 $150,500 $81,400 $69,100
2017 $2,194 $132,200 $67,800 $64,400
2016 $1,755 $93,900 $51,500 $42,400
2014 $1,688 $86,600 $52,900 $33,700
2013 $1,688 $81,200 $48,100 $33,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: NWM559908

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.