2121 E Vista Mesa Way Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,525,592 - $1,748,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E Vista Mesa Way, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,605,398, approximately $562 per square foot. 2121 E Vista Mesa Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Linscott Hunt Peter and Linscott Carolyn Judy
Bought by
Calderon Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,850
Outstanding Balance
$68,614
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,536,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Peter | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Peter | $350,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,846 | $622,550 | $255,881 | $366,669 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $610,344 | $250,864 | $359,480 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $598,377 | $245,945 | $352,432 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $586,645 | $241,123 | $345,522 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $575,143 | $236,395 | $338,748 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $569,246 | $233,971 | $335,275 |
| 2019 | $6,244 | $558,085 | $229,384 | $328,701 |
| 2018 | $6,149 | $547,143 | $224,887 | $322,256 |
| 2017 | $5,894 | $536,415 | $220,477 | $315,938 |
| 2016 | $5,781 | $525,898 | $216,154 | $309,744 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $517,999 | $212,907 | $305,092 |
| 2014 | $5,575 | $507,853 | $208,737 | $299,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map