2121 Ithaca St Oroville, CA 95966
South Oroville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Ithaca St, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $147,968, approximately $173 per square foot. 2121 Ithaca St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Las Plumas High School and Come Back Butte Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Miller Kristina and The Richard D Miller Living Tr
Bought by
Clark Skyler and Clark Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,727
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Miller Richard D and Miller Kristina M
Bought by
The Richard D Miller Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
Miller Richard D
Bought by
Miller Richard D and Miller Kristina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Chriss Darce A L and Chriss Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Richard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Skyler | $94,000 | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| The Richard D Miller Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Richard D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Richard D | $23,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Skyler | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Richard D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $94,111 | $41,702 | $52,409 |
| 2024 | $960 | $92,267 | $40,885 | $51,382 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $90,459 | $40,084 | $50,375 |
| 2022 | $991 | $88,687 | $39,299 | $49,388 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $86,949 | $38,529 | $48,420 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $86,058 | $38,134 | $47,924 |
| 2019 | $560 | $35,866 | $15,437 | $20,429 |
| 2018 | $556 | $35,164 | $15,135 | $20,029 |
| 2017 | $546 | $34,476 | $14,839 | $19,637 |
| 2016 | $540 | $33,801 | $14,549 | $19,252 |
| 2015 | $516 | $33,294 | $14,331 | $18,963 |
| 2014 | $518 | $32,643 | $14,051 | $18,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map