NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2121 S Spring St Grove, OK 74344

Estimated Value: $175,399 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $112,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,150 / mo

200 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Air
  • Fenced
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of May 2019

Walk to Honey Creek State Park from this cute & clean 3BD/2BA updated home.
Freshly painted with wood flooring and tile; fenced backyard in quiet neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Flood

USA Property Realty Group LLC License #173051 Listed on: 04/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

L.J. Gooder

O'Brien Realty, Inc License #174751

O'Brien Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $759

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 210038556

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$759

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 59 S to State Park Rd - Travel approx 2 blocks to S, Spring Street. Turn R. House (2121) is on the Right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Honey Creek Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Information:Water FrontView: None
  • Property Information:Lot Size2: 8040 sq ft
  • Property Information:Lot Acres2: 0.18
  • Property Information:Style2: Ranch
  • Property Information:Stories2: 1.0
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Garage Opener, Garbage Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Property Information:Total Bedrooms2: 3
  • Property Information:Total Bathrooms2: 2.0
  • Property Information:Total Full Baths2: 2
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Lot Features: Title Insurance, Abstract
  • Disclosures: Sellers Disclosure 1, Broker Services
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Property Information:Garage Type2: Attached
  • Property Information:Garage Stall2: 1
  • Property Information:Garage Remarks2: workbench + shelving

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • Parcel #: 210038556

Tax Info

  • Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 759.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Ferguson Dalton and Ferguson Danielle
Bought by
Ferguson Dalton and Ferguson Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$197,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Funk John and Funk Mary
Bought by
Muhlbach Christopher and Muhlbach Emily

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$122,500
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-8.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.47%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Ohler Davey Lee and Ohler Mary
Bought by
Russell Josh M and Russell Rebekah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,677
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Ferguson Suann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Wolin Marc B and Wolin Deborah D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Finley Gary Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferguson Dalton -- None Listed On Document
Ferguson Dalton -- None Listed On Document
Muhlbach Christopher -- None Listed On Document
Ferguson Dalton $112,000 Grand River Abstract & Ttl C
Russell Josh M $88,000 --
-- $68,000 --
-- $7,000 --
-- $65,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ferguson Dalton $89,600
Previous Owner Russell Josh M $77,677
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $112,000 -8.6% $99 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2018 09/26/18 For Sale $122,500 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,149 $14,201 $1,216 $12,985
2024 $1,095 $13,524 $1,158 $12,366
2023 $1,095 $12,880 $1,058 $11,822
2022 $1,075 $12,880 $1,058 $11,822
2021 $1,073 $12,880 $1,058 $11,822
2020 $1,091 $12,880 $1,058 $11,822
2019 $794 $10,333 $1,058 $9,275
2018 $766 $10,032 $1,058 $8,974
2017 $767 $10,060 $1,058 $9,002
2016 $742 $9,715 $943 $8,772
2015 $752 $9,715 $943 $8,772
2014 $756 $9,715 $943 $8,772
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 18-2352

Northeast Oklahoma Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0038556

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.