2121 Wentworth Way Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,073,695 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Wentworth Way, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,162,924, approximately $422 per square foot. 2121 Wentworth Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Cooper J Richard
Bought by
Cooper J Richard and Cooper Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper J Richard | -- | Chicago San Diego |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper J Richard | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,933 | $533,621 | $179,485 | $354,136 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $523,158 | $175,966 | $347,192 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $512,900 | $172,516 | $340,384 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $502,843 | $169,133 | $333,710 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $492,984 | $165,817 | $327,167 |
| 2020 | $5,381 | $487,929 | $164,117 | $323,812 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $478,362 | $160,899 | $317,463 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $468,982 | $157,744 | $311,238 |
| 2017 | $5,082 | $459,786 | $154,651 | $305,135 |
| 2016 | $4,863 | $450,771 | $151,619 | $299,152 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $444,000 | $149,342 | $294,658 |
| 2014 | $4,630 | $435,303 | $146,417 | $288,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map