21212 Indian Wells Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21212 Indian Wells Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $399,510, approximately $220 per square foot. 21212 Indian Wells Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Shirley M
Bought by
Shirley M Wilson Living Trust and Wilson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley M Wilson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $185,635 | $44,186 | $141,449 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $181,996 | $43,320 | $138,676 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $178,428 | $42,471 | $135,957 |
| 2022 | $2,106 | $174,931 | $41,639 | $133,292 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $171,502 | $40,823 | $130,679 |
| 2020 | $2,061 | $169,745 | $40,405 | $129,340 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $169,745 | $40,405 | $129,340 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $163,155 | $38,837 | $124,318 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $159,957 | $38,076 | $121,881 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $156,822 | $37,330 | $119,492 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $154,468 | $36,770 | $117,698 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $151,443 | $36,050 | $115,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map