21212 Marbella Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $800,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21212 Marbella Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $790,370, approximately $585 per square foot. 21212 Marbella Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Curamen Nestor P and Curamen Myrna F
Bought by
Fernandez Cecilia A and Fernandez Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Cecilia A | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Cecilia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,787 | $484,291 | $309,597 | $174,694 |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $319,886 | $165,690 | $154,196 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $313,615 | $162,442 | $151,173 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $307,466 | $159,257 | $148,209 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $301,438 | $156,135 | $145,303 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $292,500 | $151,505 | $140,995 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $286,766 | $148,535 | $138,231 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $275,632 | $142,768 | $132,864 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $271,493 | $140,624 | $130,869 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $120,617 | $30,650 | $89,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map