2122 337th St Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 337th St, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $260,755, approximately $151 per square foot. 2122 337th St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $175,180 | $38,570 | $136,610 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $155,420 | $38,570 | $116,850 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $155,420 | $38,570 | $116,850 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $134,360 | $32,150 | $102,210 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $122,710 | $32,150 | $90,560 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $113,650 | $32,150 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $113,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $113,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $110,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $106,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $106,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map