2122 3rd Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 3rd Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $146,222. 2122 3rd Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Amie K and Peterson Mark A
Bought by
Stevens Lyle David and Stevens Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Lyle David | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $63,425 | $7,735 | $55,690 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $59,050 | $7,735 | $51,315 |
| 2023 | $915 | $53,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $968 | $54,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $62,295 | $7,735 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $866 | $49,850 | $7,750 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $734 | $38,750 | $6,250 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $769 | $40,950 | $3,100 | $37,850 |
| 2017 | $892 | $47,300 | $2,500 | $44,800 |
| 2016 | $865 | $55,600 | $2,500 | $53,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,100 | $1,250 | $25,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map