2122 E 20th St Santa Ana, CA 92705
Meredith Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,234 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 E 20th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 and is currently estimated at $1,075,059, approximately $669 per square foot. 2122 E 20th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Accongio Nadine Moore and Accongio Thomas Paul
Bought by
Accongio Thomas Paul and Accongio Nadine Moore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Accongio Thomas P and Accongio Nadine M
Bought by
Accongio Thomas Paul and Accongio Nadine Moore
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accongio Thomas Paul | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Accongio Thomas Paul | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Accongio Thomas Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Accongio Thomas Paul | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $131,050 | $61,415 | $69,635 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $128,481 | $60,211 | $68,270 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $125,962 | $59,030 | $66,932 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $123,493 | $57,873 | $65,620 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $121,072 | $56,738 | $64,334 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $119,831 | $56,156 | $63,675 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $117,482 | $55,055 | $62,427 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $115,179 | $53,976 | $61,203 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $112,921 | $52,918 | $60,003 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $110,707 | $51,880 | $58,827 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $109,045 | $51,101 | $57,944 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $106,909 | $50,100 | $56,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map