2122 E Claire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,120 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 E Claire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $403,780, approximately $361 per square foot. 2122 E Claire Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Brethauer Donald Joseph
Bought by
Brethauer Donald Joseph and Donald J Brethauer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Brethauer Robert
Bought by
Brethauer Donald Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Brethauer Gustave J
Bought by
The Gustave J Brethauer Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brethauer Donald Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Brethauer Donald Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| The Gustave J Brethauer Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $12,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $11,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $20,470 | $4,090 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $16,560 | $3,310 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $14,960 | $2,990 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $974 | $14,220 | $2,840 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $930 | $12,380 | $2,470 | $9,910 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,760 | $2,350 | $9,410 |
| 2015 | $849 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map