2123 Auburn St Savannah, GA 31404
East Savannah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,957 - $481,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Auburn St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $391,989, approximately $93 per square foot. 2123 Auburn St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Cox-Crite Jacquelyn Cleveland
Bought by
Robinson Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Singleton Harriett H
Bought by
Cox-Crite Jacquelyn Cleveland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Jacquelyn
Bought by
Singleton Harriett H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Ketner Corey J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Trsutee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Joann | $43,800 | -- | |
| Cox-Crite Jacquelyn Cleveland | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Harriett H | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Cox Crite Jacquelyn | $36,900 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Trsutee | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na Trustee | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,701 | $115,480 | $21,000 | $94,480 |
| 2024 | $41 | $115,320 | $21,000 | $94,320 |
| 2023 | $10,765 | $107,160 | $15,000 | $92,160 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $68,400 | $15,000 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $52,520 | $6,080 | $46,440 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $42,680 | $6,080 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $39,920 | $6,080 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $22,160 | $6,080 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $671 | $22,880 | $6,040 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $668 | $22,880 | $6,040 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $1,610 | $23,680 | $6,040 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $23,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map