Studio
--
Bath
9,940
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Cooper Rd, Atco, NJ 08004. 2123 Cooper Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
289 White Horse Pike Llc
Bought by
Singh Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Keil Sherri D
Bought by
289 White Horse Pike Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Investments Llc | $600,000 | Fortune Title | |
| 289 White Horse Pike Llc | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 289 White Horse Pike Llc | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,627 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2024 | $30,745 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2023 | $30,745 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2022 | $29,378 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2021 | $29,235 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2020 | $29,092 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2019 | $28,649 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2018 | $28,620 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2017 | $28,176 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2016 | $27,769 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2015 | $27,039 | $715,500 | $141,000 | $574,500 |
| 2014 | $32,630 | $590,800 | $49,000 | $541,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map