2123 E Bliss St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $653,040
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 E Bliss St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $606,760, approximately $481 per square foot. 2123 E Bliss St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Teresa
Bought by
Lopez Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,951
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis B Diego
Bought by
Lopez Teresa Petrona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Luis D
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Flores Fidel
Bought by
Gonzalez Luis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,130
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Mendoza Juan
Bought by
Flores Fidel and Flores Senorina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Teresa | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lopez Teresa Petrona | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Luis D | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Luis D | $121,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Flores Fidel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Teresa | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Teresa Petrona | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis D | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Luis D | $119,130 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $569,392 | $408,628 | $160,764 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $558,228 | $400,616 | $157,612 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $547,283 | $392,761 | $154,522 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $536,553 | $385,060 | $151,493 |
| 2021 | $6,044 | $453,000 | $308,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $5,536 | $411,000 | $279,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $5,099 | $380,000 | $258,100 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $330,000 | $224,100 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $289,900 | $196,900 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $3,526 | $265,000 | $180,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map