2133 E Bliss St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2133 E Bliss St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $551,469, approximately $685 per square foot. 2133 E Bliss St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Washington James T
Bought by
Washington James T and Harbin Laron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $321,984 | $224,917 | $97,067 |
| 2024 | $936 | $24,204 | $10,544 | $13,660 |
| 2023 | $927 | $23,731 | $10,338 | $13,393 |
| 2022 | $900 | $23,267 | $10,136 | $13,131 |
| 2021 | $892 | $22,812 | $9,938 | $12,874 |
| 2019 | $873 | $22,138 | $9,645 | $12,493 |
| 2018 | $801 | $21,705 | $9,456 | $12,249 |
| 2016 | $758 | $20,864 | $9,090 | $11,774 |
| 2015 | $742 | $20,552 | $8,954 | $11,598 |
| 2014 | $742 | $20,150 | $8,779 | $11,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map