2123 Farrell Ave Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Farrell Ave, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,562,612, approximately $683 per square foot. 2123 Farrell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Thomas A and Pulte Denise Ford
Bought by
Pulte Thomas A and Pulte Denise F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulte Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $574,197 | $109,847 | $464,350 |
| 2024 | $6,687 | $562,940 | $107,694 | $455,246 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $551,903 | $105,583 | $446,320 |
| 2022 | $6,480 | $541,082 | $103,513 | $437,569 |
| 2021 | $6,317 | $530,474 | $101,484 | $428,990 |
| 2019 | $6,195 | $514,742 | $98,475 | $416,267 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $504,650 | $96,545 | $408,105 |
| 2016 | $5,802 | $485,055 | $92,797 | $392,258 |
| 2015 | $5,695 | $477,770 | $91,404 | $386,366 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $468,412 | $89,614 | $378,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map