2123 Goodall Ave Duarte, CA 91010
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Goodall Ave, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $793,518, approximately $554 per square foot. 2123 Goodall Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maxwell Elementary School, Duarte High School, and Immaculate Conception STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Espinoza Bernabe
Bought by
Espinoza Bernabe and Espinoza Romalda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,174
Outstanding Balance
$10,603
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$782,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Espinoza Romalda
Bought by
Espinoza Bernabe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,171
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Bernabe | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Espinoza Bernabe | -- | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Bernabe | $127,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Bernabe | $129,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $261,067 | $157,293 | $103,774 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $255,949 | $154,209 | $101,740 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $250,932 | $151,186 | $99,746 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $246,013 | $148,222 | $97,791 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $241,190 | $145,316 | $95,874 |
| 2019 | $5,762 | $234,037 | $141,006 | $93,031 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $229,449 | $138,242 | $91,207 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $220,541 | $132,875 | $87,666 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $217,230 | $130,880 | $86,350 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $212,976 | $128,317 | $84,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map