2123 Granada Ave Newport Beach, CA 92661
Balboa Peninsula Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,810,000 - $7,866,962
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,326
Sq Ft
$1,563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Granada Ave, Newport Beach, CA 92661 and is currently estimated at $6,761,741, approximately $1,563 per square foot. 2123 Granada Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Horace Ensign Intermediate School, and Newport Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2020
Sold by
Cotton John Peyton and John Peyton Cotton Trust
Bought by
Cotton John Peyton and Cotton Cynthia Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton John Peyton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,833 | $1,309,923 | $641,943 | $667,980 |
| 2024 | $13,833 | $1,284,239 | $629,356 | $654,883 |
| 2023 | $14,087 | $1,259,058 | $617,015 | $642,043 |
| 2022 | $13,952 | $1,234,371 | $604,917 | $629,454 |
| 2021 | $13,882 | $1,210,168 | $593,056 | $617,112 |
| 2020 | $13,747 | $1,197,760 | $586,975 | $610,785 |
| 2019 | $13,498 | $1,174,275 | $575,466 | $598,809 |
| 2018 | $13,343 | $1,151,250 | $564,182 | $587,068 |
| 2017 | $13,088 | $1,128,677 | $553,120 | $575,557 |
| 2016 | $12,865 | $1,106,547 | $542,275 | $564,272 |
| 2015 | $12,820 | $1,089,926 | $534,129 | $555,797 |
| 2014 | $12,537 | $1,068,576 | $523,666 | $544,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map