2123 Jackson Ave Escalon, CA 95320
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2123 Jackson Ave, Escalon, CA 95320 and is currently estimated at $364,053, approximately $353 per square foot. 2123 Jackson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Dent Elementary School, El Portal Middle School, and Escalon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $47,793 | $12,253 | $35,540 |
| 2024 | $593 | $46,857 | $12,013 | $34,844 |
| 2023 | $584 | $45,939 | $11,778 | $34,161 |
| 2022 | $564 | $45,040 | $11,548 | $33,492 |
| 2021 | $569 | $44,158 | $11,322 | $32,836 |
| 2020 | $565 | $43,706 | $11,206 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $558 | $42,850 | $10,987 | $31,863 |
| 2018 | $552 | $42,011 | $10,772 | $31,239 |
| 2017 | $539 | $41,188 | $10,561 | $30,627 |
| 2016 | $532 | $40,381 | $10,354 | $30,027 |
| 2014 | $517 | $38,995 | $9,999 | $28,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map