21234 775th Ave Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $871,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21234 775th Ave, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $622,500, approximately $254 per square foot. 21234 775th Ave is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Palma Jennifer
Bought by
Carrazco Rene Palma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Bought by
Carrazco Rene Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrazco Rene Palma | -- | None Available | |
| Carrazco Rene Rene | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $68,100 | $14,300 | $53,800 |
| 2024 | $696 | $63,500 | $14,300 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $714 | $63,500 | $14,300 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $66,500 | $14,300 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $80,700 | $14,300 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $64,900 | $5,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $61,400 | $5,000 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map