2124 Chadwick Rd Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Chadwick Rd, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $137,210, approximately $133 per square foot. 2124 Chadwick Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Craddock Henderson Dewey and Craddock Est
Bought by
Craddock Margaret Spruill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1990
Sold by
Craddock Henderson D
Bought by
Craddock Margaret S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craddock Margaret Spruill | -- | -- | |
| Craddock Margaret S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $16,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $46,632 | $6,400 | $40,232 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $48,100 | $6,400 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $39,976 | $6,400 | $33,576 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $32,382 | $6,400 | $25,982 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $26,484 | $6,400 | $20,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map