2124 Como Ave Saint Paul, MN 55108
Saint Anthony Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Setona Apartments are located in the beautiful, tree-lined streets of the St. Anthony Park neighborhood of St. Paul near the U of M- St. Paul campus. Enjoy easy access to beautiful Langford Park and Alden Square Park. Grab a pastry at The Rising Rose or Chocolate Chickadee bakery! Looking for a good happy hour spot? Check out Nico's Taco Bar or Colossel Cafe. With quick and convenient access to Hwy 280 and Snelling Ave, the rest of the Twin Cities is right at your fingertips!
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Rent | $1,125 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $1,125 | +27.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2023 04/28/23 | Price Changed | $880 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | For Rent | $880 | -2.2% | -- |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Price Changed | $900 | -- | $2 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,118 | $1,738,700 | $400,000 | $1,338,700 |
| 2023 | $39,118 | $2,049,900 | $400,000 | $1,649,900 |
| 2022 | $38,358 | $2,049,900 | $400,000 | $1,649,900 |
| 2021 | $36,324 | $1,911,600 | $400,000 | $1,511,600 |
| 2020 | $34,114 | $1,891,400 | $400,000 | $1,491,400 |
| 2019 | $32,518 | $1,644,700 | $400,000 | $1,244,700 |
| 2018 | $31,872 | $1,551,600 | $400,000 | $1,151,600 |
| 2017 | $24,070 | $1,551,600 | $400,000 | $1,151,600 |
| 2016 | $21,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21,316 | $1,037,800 | $180,000 | $857,800 |
| 2014 | $21,918 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map