2124 Dean Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Roosevelt Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Dean Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $326,099, approximately $246 per square foot. 2124 Dean Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Tarrallton Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Hernandez Jessica Lynn
Bought by
Fodrey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Brynes Stephen and Brynes Jessica Lynn
Bought by
Hernandez Jessica Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2012
Sold by
Mathis William C
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Mathis William C and Mathis Janet L
Bought by
Mathis William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fodrey Linda | $206,100 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Hernandez Jessica Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | $181,804 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $181,804 | None Available | |
| Mathis William C | -- | Meymax Title Agency Of Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $286,000 | $75,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,304 | $268,600 | $75,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $251,900 | $75,000 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $229,700 | $62,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $213,600 | $58,000 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $200,500 | $52,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $193,400 | $52,000 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $179,100 | $52,000 | $127,100 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $165,500 | $52,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $134,600 | $52,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $134,600 | $52,000 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $134,600 | $52,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map