2124 E 44th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $106,139, approximately $102 per square foot. 2124 E 44th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Frishkorn Octavia A and Terry Mary E
Bought by
Carducci Rita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,294
Outstanding Balance
$31,668
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Reed Jessie and Reed Jesse
Bought by
Frishkorn Octavia A and Terry Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carducci Rita A | $69,800 | Insured Title | |
| Frishkorn Octavia A | -- | Standard Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carducci Rita A | $67,294 | |
| Closed | Carducci Rita A | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,147 | $24,300 | $5,080 | $19,220 |
| 2023 | $705 | $24,300 | $5,080 | $19,220 |
| 2022 | $489 | $17,610 | $3,890 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $494 | $17,610 | $3,890 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $494 | $17,610 | $3,890 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $299 | $13,480 | $2,630 | $10,850 |
| 2018 | $289 | $13,480 | $2,630 | $10,850 |
| 2017 | $300 | $13,480 | $2,630 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $330 | $14,500 | $2,840 | $11,660 |
| 2015 | $330 | $14,500 | $2,840 | $11,660 |
| 2014 | $322 | $14,500 | $2,840 | $11,660 |
| 2013 | $580 | $19,920 | $3,850 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map