2124 E Adams St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,273
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E Adams St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $74,312. 2124 E Adams St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Matheny-Withrow Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Warfield Dorothy J
Bought by
Warfield Dorothy J and Coleman Floyd Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Warfield-Coleman Dorothy J
Bought by
Warfield Dorothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfield Dorothy J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warfield Dorothy J | -- | Warfield-Coleman Dorothy J | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,052 | $20,529 | $1,679 | $18,850 |
| 2023 | $951 | $18,752 | $1,534 | $17,218 |
| 2022 | $877 | $17,788 | $1,455 | $16,333 |
| 2021 | $692 | $15,693 | $1,401 | $14,292 |
| 2020 | $680 | $15,716 | $1,403 | $14,313 |
| 2019 | $609 | $15,020 | $1,398 | $13,622 |
| 2018 | $397 | $12,703 | $1,391 | $11,312 |
| 2017 | $381 | $12,539 | $1,373 | $11,166 |
| 2016 | $363 | $12,356 | $1,353 | $11,003 |
| 2015 | $352 | $12,208 | $1,337 | $10,871 |
| 2014 | $430 | $12,129 | $1,328 | $10,801 |
| 2013 | $420 | $13,184 | $1,328 | $11,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map