2124 E Donald Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,164 - $417,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
874
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 E Donald Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $381,791, approximately $436 per square foot. 2124 E Donald Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Boom Emily and Sturgeon Emily
Bought by
Larson John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,510
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
Sold by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Bought by
Sturgeon Emily E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,470
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Beazer Homes Arizona Inc
Bought by
Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,470
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson John A | $118,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Sturgeon Emily E | $80,986 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson John A | $120,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturgeon Emily E | $80,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $15,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $15,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $20,010 | $4,000 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $14,970 | $2,990 | $11,980 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $13,370 | $2,670 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $11,880 | $2,370 | $9,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map