2124 Gunn Rd Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Gunn Rd, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $636,316, approximately $319 per square foot. 2124 Gunn Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Middleton Katrina L
Bought by
Middleton Katrina and The Katrina Middlton Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Middleton Katrina L
Bought by
Middleton Katrina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Outstanding Balance
$15,423
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Flanagan Rawiszer Steven J and Flanagan Pamela L
Bought by
Huston Joseph C and Middleton Katrina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,913
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$566,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton Katrina | -- | None Available | |
| Middleton Katrina L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Huston Joseph C | $217,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton Katrina L | $78,400 | |
| Open | Huston Joseph C | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,793 | $326,961 | $81,356 | $245,605 |
| 2024 | $3,793 | $320,551 | $79,761 | $240,790 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $314,267 | $78,198 | $236,069 |
| 2022 | $3,656 | $308,106 | $76,665 | $231,441 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $302,065 | $75,162 | $226,903 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $298,969 | $74,392 | $224,577 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $293,108 | $72,934 | $220,174 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $287,361 | $71,504 | $215,857 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $281,727 | $70,102 | $211,625 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $276,204 | $68,728 | $207,476 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $272,056 | $67,696 | $204,360 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $266,727 | $66,370 | $200,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map