2124 Wedgewood Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2124 Wedgewood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $488,115, approximately $187 per square foot. 2124 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Lonning Dale L and Heck Lonning Danielle L
Bought by
Heck Jerry J and Heck Katherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,978
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,137
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck Jerry J | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heck Jerry J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $445,400 | $69,300 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $388,100 | $69,300 | $318,800 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $388,100 | $69,300 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $313,340 | $69,300 | $244,040 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $313,340 | $69,300 | $244,040 |
| 2020 | $5,126 | $292,880 | $69,300 | $223,580 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $292,880 | $69,300 | $223,580 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $281,660 | $53,050 | $228,610 |
| 2017 | $5,024 | $281,660 | $53,050 | $228,610 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $260,890 | $50,050 | $210,840 |
| 2015 | $4,850 | $260,890 | $50,050 | $210,840 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $251,600 | $50,050 | $201,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map