RENTED APR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,353,000 - $1,391,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,912 Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laguna Road Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Desirable Coyote Hills single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Functional floor plan with formal living room, dining area, and cozy family room. Laminate flooring throughout. 2-car attached garage with extended driveway for additional parking. Spacious backyard with great potential for outdoor living and entertaining. Located in a highly rated school district and conveniently close to shopping, dining, and markets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peter Lee

Coldwell Banker Best Realty Brokerage Phone: 2138208005 License #02025291 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 9,396 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $4,300
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/10/26
  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 10672
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28813228

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

9,396 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-10
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 4300
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Move In Costs: 8600.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Meadows (MEAD)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 28813228
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1912.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Family Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9396.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2157

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months, 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9396.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 10672

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Koh Soo Jung
Bought by
Nam Andy and Koh Soo Jung
Current Estimated Value
$1,366,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,120
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,128,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Nam Andy
Bought by
Koh Soo Jung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,502
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank N A
Bought by
Koh Soo Jung

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,502
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Cho Jay and Cho Hyunjoo
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Cho Jay
Bought by
Cho Jay and Cho Hyunjoo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Cho Hyunjoo
Bought by
Cho Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Tanh V and Nguyen Tuyet Mai
Bought by
Cho Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Nam Andy -- First American Title Company
Koh Soo Jung -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Koh Soo Jung $576,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $494,704 Accommodation
Cho Jay -- Chicago Title Company
Cho Jay -- American Title Co
Cho Jay $420,000 American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nam Andy $353,000
Previous Owner Koh Soo Jung $360,502
Previous Owner Cho Jay $322,500
Previous Owner Cho Jay $320,000
Closed Cho Jay $203,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $4,300 0.0% --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Off Market $4,300 -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Rent $4,300 +30.3% --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Rented $3,300 0.0% --
07/28/2019 07/28/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2019 07/22/19 For Rent $3,300 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,109 $737,950 $547,830 $190,120
2024 $8,109 $723,481 $537,088 $186,393
2023 $7,915 $709,296 $526,557 $182,739
2022 $7,865 $695,389 $516,233 $179,156
2021 $7,729 $681,754 $506,110 $175,644
2020 $7,687 $674,764 $500,921 $173,843
2019 $7,410 $661,534 $491,099 $170,435
2018 $7,297 $648,563 $481,469 $167,094
2017 $7,174 $635,847 $472,029 $163,818
2016 $7,023 $623,380 $462,774 $160,606
2015 $6,826 $614,017 $455,823 $158,194
2014 $6,352 $576,000 $427,599 $148,401
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW26068327

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 288-132-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.