$410,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

21242 Dingman Slagle Rd Sidney, OH 45365

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
3.19 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$318 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome Home to 21242 Dingman Slagle Rd. What a find...enjoy the front covered farmer's porch and the nearly new metal roof. Inside, enjoy the cozy living room with its electric fireplace and emergency heat source, oak shelving and LVP flooring that has been professionally installed. Pella windows are featured throughout. The cathedral ceiling in the living room and the tray ceiling in the main bedroom are eye catching expressions for the 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. High speed broad band internet is available for a home office or stream at super-fast speed. The 2 car attached garage is super clean with custom gridwall shelving for storing your tools. A climate control room is in the garage for safe care of important belongings. 2 custom hand built 6' x 6' x 3' raised bed gardens are in place, a 10' x 14' garden shed with a 1/2 loft is in place. The property has its own well and septic system...no need to buy bottled water again (please feel free to grab a glass when you visit.) NOW!!! The 40' x 48' man cave/work shop...custom built with a complete bar, 100 amp service, RV hookup 30 amp with space to add, two 12' x 12' garage doors with industrial openers, internet and water and TV plus a custom-made workbench. All LED lighting and 6'' concrete reinforced and super smooth finish. Added and attached is a 16' x 32' fully finished greenhouse with full ventilation facing South. There is something for everyone here.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gay Smith

Gay Smith/Associates License #000346637 Listed on: 03/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

WR

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,760

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 3.19 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 382305101004
  • $4,000 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,760

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

3.19 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 1380.03
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Documents: Other, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1044106
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, FMHA VA, FHA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 38-23-05-101-004
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener Rented, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inside Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 326.01
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1288.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Propane
  • Utilities: Propane
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 3.19
  • Lot Dimensions: 3.189 Acres
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 382305101004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 7503 Fairlawn LSD

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.75%
Views
343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
R & E Development Ltd
Bought by
Davis Roger L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $410,000 Northwest Fidelity Title Llc
Survivorship Deed $137,000 Sterling Land Title N Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $410,000 VA
Previous Owner $123,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $410,000 -2.4% $318 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $419,900 -3.5% $326 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $435,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,760 $84,460 $15,770 $68,690
2024 $2,760 $84,460 $15,770 $68,690
2023 $2,758 $84,460 $15,770 $68,690
2022 $2,768 $68,820 $12,760 $56,060
2021 $2,796 $68,820 $12,760 $56,060
2020 $2,658 $68,820 $12,760 $56,060
2019 $2,129 $57,840 $10,370 $47,470
2018 $2,072 $57,840 $10,370 $47,470
2017 $2,099 $57,840 $10,370 $47,470
2016 $1,575 $45,720 $8,410 $37,310
2015 $1,570 $45,720 $8,410 $37,310
2014 $1,570 $45,720 $8,410 $37,310
2013 $1,777 $43,940 $8,410 $35,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1044106

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 38-23-05-101-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.