21249 Figueroa St Unit 12 Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $558,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21249 Figueroa St Unit 12, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $518,385, approximately $526 per square foot. 21249 Figueroa St Unit 12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Deene Avenue Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Johansen Timothy R
Bought by
Johansen Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$243,207
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Vonghong Johansen Niparpon
Bought by
Johansen Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2013
Sold by
Johansen Timothy R and Vonghong Niparpon
Bought by
Johansen Timothy R and Johansen Niparpon Vonghong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Eric R and Gordon Thompson Shirelle
Bought by
Johansen Timothy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Hill Kay F
Bought by
Hill Joel Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Hill Joel D and Hill Joel Dean
Bought by
Thompson Eric R and Gordon Thompson Shirelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johansen Timothy R | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Johansen Timothy R | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Johansen Timothy R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Johansen Timothy R | $178,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hill Joel Dean | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Thompson Eric R | $115,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johansen Timothy R | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Timothy R | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Timothy R | $152,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johansen Timothy R | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Eric R | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Johansen Timothy R | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $257,778 | $109,770 | $148,008 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $252,724 | $107,618 | $145,106 |
| 2023 | $3,327 | $247,769 | $105,508 | $142,261 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $242,912 | $103,440 | $139,472 |
| 2021 | $3,133 | $238,150 | $101,412 | $136,738 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $231,088 | $98,405 | $132,683 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $226,558 | $96,476 | $130,082 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $217,763 | $92,731 | $125,032 |
| 2015 | $2,789 | $214,493 | $91,339 | $123,154 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $210,292 | $89,550 | $120,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map