2125 5th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $201,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 5th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $162,661, approximately $75 per square foot. 2125 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,002 | $110,100 | $10,600 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $132,200 | $10,400 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $112,600 | $10,400 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $94,400 | $10,400 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $87,400 | $10,400 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $87,400 | $10,400 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $77,000 | $13,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $570 | $77,000 | $13,300 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $80,500 | $13,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $498 | $50,500 | $8,500 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $498 | $46,900 | $8,200 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map