2125 E 26th St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,960
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E 26th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,595,667, approximately $402 per square foot. 2125 E 26th St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,237 | $93,240 | $11,400 | $81,840 |
| 2025 | $10,781 | $97,320 | $11,400 | $85,920 |
| 2024 | $10,781 | $79,860 | $11,400 | $68,460 |
| 2023 | $10,728 | $97,320 | $11,400 | $85,920 |
| 2022 | $8,416 | $83,160 | $11,400 | $71,760 |
| 2021 | $9,363 | $91,200 | $11,400 | $79,800 |
| 2019 | $4,717 | $78,120 | $11,400 | $66,720 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $45,188 | $7,505 | $37,683 |
| 2017 | $8,045 | $42,632 | $7,500 | $35,132 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $42,632 | $8,795 | $33,837 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $41,880 | $12,660 | $29,220 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $39,915 | $12,066 | $27,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map