2156 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $906,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2156 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $822,283, approximately $602 per square foot. 2156 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,466 | $52,500 | $7,260 | $45,240 |
| 2025 | $5,466 | $49,260 | $7,260 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $45,480 | $7,260 | $38,220 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $49,020 | $7,260 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $43,860 | $7,260 | $36,600 |
| 2021 | $5,059 | $42,780 | $7,260 | $35,520 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $35,340 | $7,260 | $28,080 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $22,510 | $4,005 | $18,505 |
| 2017 | $4,329 | $21,236 | $4,476 | $16,760 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $20,034 | $5,704 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $18,900 | $8,040 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $18,900 | $8,040 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map