2159 E 27th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Sheepshead Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,281 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2159 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $876,820, approximately $597 per square foot. 2159 E 27th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 206 Joseph F Lamb, Jhs 14 Shell Bank, and YESHIVAT MEKOR HAIM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Lesnikovskaya Lidia
Bought by
Kwok Yan Ming and Zhang Wenjing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Lesnikovskaya Natalya
Bought by
Lesnikovskaya Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Lesnikovskaya Linda and Lesnikovskaya Natalya
Bought by
Lesnikovskaya Natalya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Lesnikovskaya Lidia and Tabachenko Mikhail
Bought by
Lesnikovskaya Lidia and Lesnikovskaya Natalya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Lee On Wing
Bought by
Tabachenko Mikhail and Lesnikovskaya Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwok Yan Ming | $498,000 | -- | |
| Kwok Yan Ming | $498,000 | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Natalya | -- | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Natalya | -- | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Lesnikovskaya Lidia | -- | -- | |
| Tabachenko Mikhail | $201,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Compa | |
| Tabachenko Mikhail | $201,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lesnikovskaya Natalya | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabachenko Mikhail | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Lesnikovskaya Lidia | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,719 | $59,280 | $7,800 | $51,480 |
| 2025 | $5,723 | $50,640 | $7,800 | $42,840 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $46,320 | $7,800 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $51,600 | $7,800 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $48,120 | $7,800 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $42,120 | $7,800 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $38,580 | $7,800 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $38,580 | $7,800 | $30,780 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $22,005 | $6,125 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $20,760 | $8,640 | $12,120 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $20,760 | $8,640 | $12,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map