2125 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,659,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,544,515, approximately $831 per square foot. 2125 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Brad David | $620,000 | Equity Title | |
| Earle Robert L | $325,000 | Equity Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartlett Brad David | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Robert L | $252,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,890 | $778,742 | $555,548 | $223,194 |
| 2024 | $8,890 | $763,473 | $544,655 | $218,818 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $748,504 | $533,976 | $214,528 |
| 2022 | $8,512 | $733,828 | $523,506 | $210,322 |
| 2021 | $8,164 | $719,441 | $513,242 | $206,199 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $698,104 | $498,020 | $200,084 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $684,416 | $488,255 | $196,161 |
| 2016 | $7,714 | $657,842 | $469,297 | $188,545 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $647,961 | $462,248 | $185,713 |
| 2014 | $7,472 | $635,270 | $453,194 | $182,076 |
Map
- 2185 Paloma St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 1772 Paloma St
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 951 N Allen Ave
- 1757 E Villa St
- 2417 E Dudley St
- 1768 Casa Grande St
- 1961 Queensberry Rd
- 2209 Queensberry Rd
- 2024 Brigden Rd
- 2491 Monte Vista St
- 2095 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2085 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2101 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2075 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2111 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2090 Paloma St
- 2100 Paloma St
- 2117 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2080 Paloma St
- 2067 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2106 Paloma St
- 2060 Paloma St
- 2116 Paloma St
- 2057 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2056 Paloma St
- 2124 Paloma St
- 2096 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2104 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2135 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2135 E Orange Grove Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.