2125 Erwin Ranch Rd Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $889,000 - $1,014,568
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Erwin Ranch Rd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $934,392, approximately $315 per square foot. 2125 Erwin Ranch Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Baldwin Lane Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Young Randal D and San Nicolas Christina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Larsen Mark A
Bought by
Bank Of New York and Cwabs Inc Asset Backed Certificates Seri
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Larsen Jayne E
Bought by
Larsen Mark A and Larsen Jayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Larsen Mark A
Bought by
Larsen Jayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Mcmillen Robert A
Bought by
Larsen Jayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Randal D | $450,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bank Of New York | $670,825 | Landsafe | |
| Larsen Mark A | -- | First American | |
| Larsen Jayne E | -- | First American Title | |
| Larsen Jayne E | $320,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Randal D | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Jayne E | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $591,085 | $197,028 | $394,057 |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $579,495 | $193,165 | $386,330 |
| 2023 | $7,018 | $568,132 | $189,377 | $378,755 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $556,992 | $185,664 | $371,328 |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $546,071 | $182,024 | $364,047 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | $525,100 | $131,300 | $393,800 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $500,000 | $125,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $463,100 | $161,600 | $301,500 |
| 2017 | $5,527 | $441,000 | $153,900 | $287,100 |
| 2016 | $5,267 | $420,000 | $146,600 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $409,700 | $143,000 | $266,700 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $369,100 | $128,800 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map