2125 Hamden Dr Unit 14 Chula Vista, CA 91913
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $789,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Hamden Dr Unit 14, Chula Vista, CA 91913 and is currently estimated at $783,407, approximately $618 per square foot. 2125 Hamden Dr Unit 14 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Eastlake Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Chavarela Aida
Bought by
Chavarela Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$153,426
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Sotoa Sarona Anne
Bought by
Chavarela Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$153,426
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Griffin Jeffrey T and Griffin Susan P
Bought by
Sotoa Sarona Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,502
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavarela Gerardo | -- | First American Title | |
| Chavarela Gerardo | $435,000 | First American Title | |
| Sotoa Sarona Anne | $171,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $172,500 | -- | |
| -- | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavarela Gerardo | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotoa Sarona Anne | $169,502 | |
| Closed | Chavarela Gerardo | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $606,300 | $327,542 | $278,758 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $594,413 | $321,120 | $273,293 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $582,759 | $314,824 | $267,935 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $571,333 | $308,651 | $262,682 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $510,000 | $270,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $5,596 | $500,000 | $265,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $490,000 | $260,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $480,000 | $255,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $11 | $430,000 | $229,000 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $430,000 | $229,000 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $395,000 | $211,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $370,000 | $198,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map