2125 Impala Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $695,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2125 Impala Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $627,991, approximately $347 per square foot. 2125 Impala Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Harewood Ivan M and Harewood Shari L
Bought by
Harewood Ivan M and Harewood Shari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harewood Ivan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,563 | $257,886 | $64,204 | $193,682 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $252,831 | $62,946 | $189,885 |
| 2023 | $3,164 | $223,364 | $61,712 | $161,652 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $218,985 | $60,502 | $158,483 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $214,692 | $59,316 | $155,376 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $208,325 | $57,557 | $150,768 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $204,241 | $56,429 | $147,812 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $172,237 | $55,323 | $116,914 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $168,861 | $54,239 | $114,622 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $166,326 | $53,425 | $112,901 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $163,069 | $52,379 | $110,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map