2216 Ackerman Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,569 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2216 Ackerman Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $545,392, approximately $471 per square foot. 2216 Ackerman Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Crosse Peter D and Crosse Yeongmi S
Bought by
Thaxton Ii Levon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,375
Outstanding Balance
$189,061
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Scoralle Toni L
Bought by
Crosse Peter D and Crosse Yeongmi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaxton Ii Levon | $320,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Crosse Peter D | $162,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thaxton Ii Levon | $240,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosse Peter D | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Crosse Peter D | $24,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $379,401 | $153,891 | $225,510 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $371,963 | $150,874 | $221,089 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $364,670 | $147,916 | $216,754 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $357,520 | $145,016 | $212,504 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $350,511 | $142,173 | $208,338 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $340,116 | $137,957 | $202,159 |
| 2018 | $4,412 | $333,448 | $135,252 | $198,196 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $326,910 | $132,600 | $194,310 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $320,500 | $130,000 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $207,799 | $57,542 | $150,257 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $171,000 | $47,352 | $123,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map