2129 Montoya Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000 - $536,724
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2129 Montoya Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $532,181, approximately $460 per square foot. 2129 Montoya Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Magallan Miguel and Magallan Maria
Bought by
Magallan Family 2025 Living Trust and Magallan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Jaime R and Garcia Laura E
Bought by
Magallan Miguel and Magallan Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,305
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallan Family 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Magallan Miguel | $131,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magallan Miguel | $130,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $213,331 | $67,086 | $146,245 |
| 2024 | $2,960 | $209,149 | $65,771 | $143,378 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $205,049 | $64,482 | $140,567 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $201,029 | $63,218 | $137,811 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $197,088 | $61,979 | $135,109 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $191,244 | $60,142 | $131,102 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $187,495 | $58,963 | $128,532 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $183,819 | $57,807 | $126,012 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $180,216 | $56,674 | $123,542 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $177,510 | $55,823 | $121,687 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $174,034 | $54,730 | $119,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map